Sponsors

Click here if you are interested in being a sponsor

Results

2017 CESA Relay Results:

https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=51269#resultSetId-91436

2016 CESA Relay Results:

https://runsignup.com/race/results/?raceId=38712#resultSetId-44105

2015 CESA Relay Results:

CESA_Relay_20150829.pdf

2014 CESA Relay Results:

CESA_Relay_20140823c.pdf

2013 CESA Relay Results:

Download the results in pdf format

2012 CESA Relay Results:

The 2012 CESA Relay results are now available, click on the link below to access the results in Excel format.

Download the results in .xls format

2011 CESA Relay Results:

The 2011 CESA Relay results are now available, click on the link below to access the results in Excel format.

Download the results in .xls format

2010 CESA Relay Results:

The 2010 CESA Relay results are now available, click on the link below to access the results in Excel format.

Download the results in .xls format (zip archive) 

2009 CESA Relay Results: 

The 2009 CESA Relay results are now available, click on the link below to access the results in Excel format.

Download the results in .xls format (zip archive)

Download the prize winner results in .xls format (zip archive)

 

2008 RESULTS

The 2008 Results are now available in Excel or CSV Format.

Congratulations to all the winners and participants. Hope to see you all again next year.

Download the results in .xls format (zip archive)

Download the results in .csv format (zip archive)

2007 RESULTS

Fastest Male Fastest Female

Patrick Kanyane
WSP SA Civil Eng
“WSP Walkers”
Race No: 87
Time: 12:27
Trophy: Bigen Africa
Medal: 1 x gold

Truzaane Swanepoel 32yrs
Charles Pein & Partners Inc

“Piet Potlood”
Race No: 41
Time: 14:08
Trophy:
Medal: 1 x gold

   
2nd Fastest Male 2nd Fastest Female

Donovan Austin 30yrs
Charles Pein & partners Inc
“Piet Potlood”
Race No: 41
Time: 13:17
Medal: 1 x silver

Anja Schluter 33yrs
Bigen Africa
“Elite”
Race No: 30
Time: 15:49

Medal: 1 x silver
   
3rd Fastest Male 3rd Fastest Female

Ferdi Boschoff 19yrs
Kwezi V3
“Sprinters”
Race No: 65
Time: 14:08
Medal: 1 x bronze

Joulante Coetzee 23yrs
Civil Consult
Civil Consult 1
Race No: 42
Time: 16:25
Medal: 1 x bronze
   
Fastest Male Veteran Fastest Female Veteran

Medias Chiramba 41yrs
Iliso Consulting
“Kutlwano”
Race No: 55
Time: 12:47
Trophy: ? Medal: 1 x gold

Debbie Bredenkamp 44yrs
Kwezi V3
“Sprinters”
Race No: 65
Time: 17:15
Trophy: ?
Medal: 1 x gold
   
2nd Fastest Male Veteran 2nd Fastest Female Veteran

Doctor Msamanga 43yrs
Infraconsult Eng “Infraconsult”
Race No: 57
Time: 13:43
Medal: 1 x silver

Sonja Scheepers 43yrs
Civil Consult
“Civil Consult 2”
Race No: 43
Time: 18:04
Medal: 1 x silver
   
3rd Fastest Male Veteran 3rd Fastest Female Veteran

Winie Schluter 43yrs
Bigen Africa
“Elite”
Race No: 30
Time: 13:43
Medal: 1 x bronze

Alta Pienaar 45yrs
Nyeleti Consulting
“Nyeleti Consulting”
Race No: 71
Time: 18:15
Medal: 1 x bronze
   

Fastest Male Master

Pine Pienaar 50yrs
Nyeleti Consulting
“Nyeleti Consulting”
Race No: 67
Time: 16:09
Trophy: ?
Medal: 1 x gold

2nd Fastest Male Master

Chris Fischer 53yrs
Civil Consult
“Civil Consult Madibeng”
Race No: 44
Time: 16:56
Medal: 1 x silver

3rd Fastest Male Master

Prudent Katide 52yrs
SSI
“Woodmead Team 5”
Race No: 33
Time: 18:02
Medal: 1 x bronze